Madecassoside – Not Simply an Acne Treatment Ingredient

What is Madecassoside?

This is one of four major bioactive compounds in the plant extract Centella asiatica (Centella Asiatica). This compound has been used for centuries as a herbal therapy in Indian Ayurvedic medicine. India, traditional Chinese medicine and many local folk traditions. Therefore, Madecassoside is successfully used in the cosmetic industry as a safe compound in the treatment of acne-prone skin. sensitive.

ACNE TREATMENT INGREDIENTS ARE SAFE FOR SENSITIVE SKIN

The most notable characteristic of this compound is its strong anti-inflammatory ability. Madecassoside is completely safe for you to use even when your skin has just undergone treatment. Then the active ingredient will help your skin. Wounds heal faster. The special thing is that although this compound is often used on sensitive skin or skin that is in the healing stage, there is very little irritation when used.

Madecassoside is also a substance that promotes the regeneration of the skin’s epidermal layers, soothes sensitive skin and strengthens the skin’s protective barrier – one of the major causes of dry skin. susceptible to irritation.

Not just an acne treatment ingredient, Madecassoside has much more than that

ANTI-AGING INGREDIENTS, STIMULATE COLLAGEN SYNTHESIS IN THE SKIN

Madecassoside has also been shown to be an effective antioxidant, helping to scavenge free radicals and has anti-aging benefits by preventing collagen from degrading. This compound also stimulates collagen I synthesis. and III – 2 collagen directly affects skin changes.

You can use this compound with vitamin C in your daily skin care routine. According to research, you only need to use a small amount of Madecassoside with vitamin C to increase the skin’s anti-aging ability without causing irritation. on the skin.

See also  What is vitamin C serum? Collection of the best vitamin C Serum products for skin today

USE IN EVERYDAY COSMETICS

Not stopping at skin care products, because of the benign nature of the product, Madecassoside can be used in makeup products for the foundation to help your skin, even though you have to make up regularly, still reduce the risk of acne when you wear makeup. If you put on too much makeup, your foundation will be clogged.

Suggest: A’pieu Wonder Tension Pact Madecassoside – tension line is safe for acne-prone skin. You already know that tension is an improved form of foundation that helps increase coverage, but usually products have high coverage when left on the skin for a long time. Or when used too much, the skin cannot “breathe”. Madecassoside compound in the product will help increase anti-inflammatory ability, avoid causing acne while also helping to increase the health of the skin.

In addition, sunscreens containing the Madecassoside compound are also ideal choices for sensitive skin or those who are exposed to direct sunlight regularly. This compound, when used in sunscreen, will help reduce sunburn. soothes skin and reduces sunburn better.

Suggest: A’pieu Madecassoside Sun Cream SPF39, PA++

WHAT SKIN TYPE SHOULD I USE???

Madecassoside is suitable for all acne-prone skin, damaged skin after treatment and sensitive skin.

You can use it to treat acne. Or one way to maximize effectiveness is to use vitamin C and sunscreen containing Madecassoside in your daily skin care. This combination will help you increase the antioxidant effect. on the skin and also the sun protection ability in sunscreen.

For girls with sensitive skin and acne-prone skin when using makeup, foundation products containing Madecassoside will help reduce the skin’s clogging of the foundation and help your skin prevent acne when using a lot of makeup.

See also  WHAT IS COSMETIC SAMPLE? IS THE QUALITY THE SAME AS FULL SIZE?

Rate this post

Leave a Comment